Shining Tor 2005
POSITION NAME   CLUB CATEGORY TIME  
          minutes seconds
1 Lloyd Taggart DPFR M 37 46
2 Ged Cudahey Stockport M 39 49
3 Graham MacNeill Cheshire Hill Racers MV40 40 31
4 Chris Heys Horwich RMI M 40 54
5 Mark Hartley Macclesfield MV40 41 09
6 Darren Dunn Pennine M 41 33
7 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers MV50 42 00
8 Colin Fray Cheshire Hill Racers MV40 42 00
9 Vinny Booth Trafford MV40 42 05
10 Mark Richards Goyt Valley Striders MV40 42 23
11 Stuart Parrot Cheshire Hill Racers MV40 42 31
12 Mike Burchall Pennine M 42 54
13 David Keeling Trafford MV40 43 05
14 Carl Tipton Trafford M 43 06
15 Rod Halt Glossopdale MV40 43 16
16 Mark Smith Pennine MV40 43 24
17 John Chapman U/A M 43 32
18 Steve Bacon Congleton M 43 32
19 Carl Moriaty Pennine MV40 43 59
20 Mark Saunders MDC MV40 44 07
21 Andrew Anostoti Glossopdale MV40 44 19
22 Ray Eagle Cheshire Hill Racers MV50 44 20
23 Paul Braunson FRA MV40 44 25
24 Nick Roberts Glossopdale M 44 32
25 Matt Rushden U/A M 44 35
26 Nigel Chritchlow Buxton AC M 44 35
27 Jim Pendrill Cheshire Hill Racers M 44 40
28 Joseph Nuttall Cheshire Hill Racers M 45 03
29 Simon Jackson Congleton MV40 45 17
30 Barry Blythe Macclesfield MV50 45 36
31 Geoff Hodges Cheshire Hill Racers MV50 45 41
32 Andy Butler Goyt Valley Striders MV40 45 44
33 John Aimes Congleton MV60 45 47
34 Stefan Ledin Buxton AC MV40 45 56
35 Stephen Clay Buxton AC MV40 46 07
36 Warren Mason Macclesfield M 46 09
37 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers MV50 46 25
38 Jim Trueman Pennine MV40 46 57
39 Steve Watts Macclesfield MV40 47 07
40 Bruce Woolley U/A M 47 11
41 Rob Edwards Glossopdale M 47 11
42 Simon Hunter Buxton AC M 47 15
43 John Edwards White PeaK Fell Runners MV40 47 40
44 Mike Helson Macclesfield M 47 45
45 John Hull Goyt Valley Striders M 47 56
46 Tony Leigh Stockport MV40 48 00
47 Graham Bramwell Buxton AC M 48 02
48 Mike Ashby Sale Harriers M 48 10
49 Peter Nickson Stockport MV40 48 17
50 Simon Rotchen Staffordshire Moorlands M 48 17
51 Tony Hulme Cheshire Hill Racers MV50 48 22
52 Andy Wilkins Glossopdale MV40 48 29
53 Max Taylor Helsby AC M 48 29
54 Geoff Spencer Stockport M 48 44
55 Geoff Pettengell Congleton MV40 48 49
56 Mark Wood Bodllay RR MV40 48 54
57 Julian Barry Bodllay RR MV50 48 58
58 Estelle McGuire Stockport LV35 49 07
59 Dick Byers Trafford MV40 49 17
60 Duncan Crompton Lostock AC MV40 49 22
61 Ian Ankers Staffordshire Moorlands MV50 49 26
62 Mark Vogan Glossopdale M 49 34
63 Alan Boching Cheshire Hill Racers MV50 49 38
64 Dave Evans Siemens M 49 44
65 Dave Nutton Buxton AC MV40 49 45
66 Jane Mellor Pennine LV35 49 57
67 Chris Harding U/A MV40 50 01
68 Sally Gilliver Cheshire Hill Racers LV40 50 11
69 Wade Hanna U/A MV40 50 16
70 Geoff Whitehead Buxton AC MV40 50 21
71 Colin Ardron Macclesfield MV60 50 24
72 David Edge U/A MV50 50 24
73 Darren Wallis HMRT M 50 29
74 Malc Brown Buxton AC MV40 50 31
75 Luke McBratney U/A M 50 35
76 Graham Barnes U/A MV50 50 36
77 Kathryn Roberts Helsby AC L 50 39
78 Brian MacFadyen Macclesfield MV40 50 39
79 David Kilpatrick U/A MV40 50 39
80 Andy Nurney Stockport M 50 46
81 D Smith Stockport MV50 50 49
82 Kathryn Ayres Cheshire Hill Racers LV40 50 52
83 Leigh Wykes Macclesfield M 50 54
84 Bill Eden Stockport M 50 55
85 Iain Robinson U/A M 50 55
86 Geoff Kirk DPFR MV40 51 04
87 Jim Cooke Staffordshire Moorlands MV40 51 09
88 Andy Smith Helsby AC MV40 51 13
89 Alan Turner Glossopdale MV40 51 17
90 Lee Barrett U/A M 51 21
91 Nigel Chantler U/A MV50 51 30
92 Paul Clay Buxton AC MV40 51 36
93 Mike Hutton U/A   51 43
94 David Tucker Macclesfield MV50 51 51
95 Kevin Day Goyt Valley Striders M 51 58
96 David Beresford Congleton M 52 02
97 Trevor Jolly Siemens MV50 52 04
98 M Bradford Macclesfield M 52 05
99 Andrew Sinclair Macclesfield MV40 52 09
100 Colin Wilshaw Buxton AC MV40 52 24
101 Tim Parkinson U/A M 52 24
102 Steve Bowher U/A MV50 52 40
103 J Potter Cheshire Tally Ho MV40 52 46
104 Kate Cooper Glossopdale L 52 48
105 M Docherty U/A MV50 52 53
106 Steve Bunyan Belle Vue RR M 53 06
107 John Garner Siemens MV60 53 08
108 Andrew Basey Nottingham AC MV60 53 09
109 David Madden U/A M 53 19
110 Shaun Coram U/A M 53 28
111 Terry Fowler Buxton AC M 53 37
112 Steven Sanders Goyt Valley Striders MV50 53 40
113 Will Helliwell U/A MV50 53 53
114 Amanda Heading Milltown LV35 53 57
115 James Anderson U/A M 54 07
116 Steve Hennessey Goyt Valley Striders MV40 54 09
117 Pete Cappack Macclesfield MV50 54 09
118 Andrew Heading Milltown MV40 54 10
119 Roger Ashby Sale Harriers MV60 54 19
120 Stewart Keech Manchester MV50 54 24
121 Brian Belfield Staffordshire Moorlands MV50 54 26
122 Manfred Kevne Helsby AC MV40 54 28
123 Bill Woolley U/A MV50 54 28
124 Nick Pope Staffordshire Moorlands MV40 54 28
125 Graham Revell Bradwell MV50 54 28
126 James Priestly U/A M 54 29
127 Angela Leonard Manchester YMCA LV40 55 02
128 John Bunyan Macclesfield MV40 55 06
129 Robin Wignall Altrincham MV60 55 06
130 Phil Creasey MDOC MV50 55 07
131 Jon Gomulshi Trafford MV40 55 07
132 Jon Tatham U/A M 55 34
133 Lawrence Day Macclesfield M 55 36
134 Andy Todd Helsby AC MV60 55 36
135 Glynn Marsh Manx Fell Runners MV50 55 40
136 Mark Quince Buxton AC M 55 43
137 Hanno Torn Buxton AC M 55 46
138 Mary Edgerton Pennine LV40 55 53
139 Chris Dodd DPFR MV50 55 59
140 Alan Barlow Altrincham MV50 56 07
141 Paul Heathcote Buxton AC M 56 10
142 Bridget Ellis Long Eaton L 56 16
143 Rob Foschtinski U/A MV50 56 38
144 Chris Williams White PeaK Fell Runners MV40 56 43
145 Romilly Willis Congleton MV40 56 58
146 Simon Corbett Buxton AC M 57 10
147 Colin Davies Altrincham MV50 57 31
148 Helen Thurburn DPFR L 57 50
149 Robbie Webster Helsby AC MV60 57 59
150 Chris Holt Staffordshire Moorlands MV50 58 08
151 Max Thickett Stockport M 58 10
152 Ken Jackson Stockport MV50 58 12
153 Brian Gane Sale Harriers MV60 58 19
154 Lindsay Palmer Glossopdale LV35 58 23
155 Rod Cambell Staffordshire Moorlands MV50 59 04
156 Kath Ferder Buxton AC LV40 59 09
157 Peter Wesley U/A MV40 59 47
158 Gary Homer U/A MV40 59 59
159 Matt Kawaski Macclesfield M 60 01
160 Karen McCrachie Stockport L 60 09
161 Chris Camer Manchester Uni L 60 24
162 Liam Willcox Manchester YMCA M 60 27
163 Nick Yates U/A MV40 60 27
164 Damian Weightman U/A M 60 35
165 Margaret Chippendale Pennine LV50 60 49
166 Lisa Tipton Manchester Uni L 61 01
167 Malcolm Schofield Altrincham MV60 61 09
168 Mick Edwards DPFR MV60 61 31
169 Jackie Keasley Helsby AC LV40 61 33
170 Sally Ankers South Cheshire L 61 39
171 Clare Holdcroft Congleton L 61 42
172 Steph Charman Helsby AC LV50 61 48
173 Tony Bray MDOC MV50 61 54
174 Alison Holt Glossopdale L 62 20
175 Alexis Dinsmoor Pennine LV50 62 56
176 Pip Peachman Buxton AC LV35 63 24
177 David Taylor Staffordshire Moorlands MV40 63 45
178 Jackie Morson Buxton AC LV40 65 06
179 Joe Beswick Helsby AC MV70 66 51
180 Sue Taylor Cheadle LV50 67 10
181 Bill Mould Staffordshire Moorlands MV50 67 34
182 Helen Madden U/A LV35 67 39
183 Ken Price FRA MV40 69 16
184 Cath Hughes U/A LV40 70 47
185 Simon Pomery U/A M 76 02
186 Chris Jackson U/A LV50 76 10
187 Robert Huntback U/A MV50 78 18
188 dnf